need all 16 modules?

Korean company maker of Robot kits and servos designed for of articulated robots. Re-incarnation of Megarobotics.
3 postsPage 1 of 1
3 postsPage 1 of 1

need all 16 modules?

Post by japanesejim » Wed Jan 05, 2011 10:48 am

Post by japanesejim
Wed Jan 05, 2011 10:48 am

to work robobuilder, do you need all 16 modules? or can you use less than/more than 16?
to work robobuilder, do you need all 16 modules? or can you use less than/more than 16?
japanesejim offline
Newbie
Newbie
Posts: 5
Joined: Sun Dec 26, 2010 9:53 am

Post by l3v3rz » Wed Jan 05, 2011 12:16 pm

Post by l3v3rz
Wed Jan 05, 2011 12:16 pm

It depends on the mode selected on the RBC - there's three built in modes, Huno, Doggy and Dino and then custom mode. In custom you can have any configuration you want. To put into custom (or non-standard platform) mode hold PF2 down for 3 seconds at boot time and the orange led should show

See users guide for details (there's a link in the wiki)
It depends on the mode selected on the RBC - there's three built in modes, Huno, Doggy and Dino and then custom mode. In custom you can have any configuration you want. To put into custom (or non-standard platform) mode hold PF2 down for 3 seconds at boot time and the orange led should show

See users guide for details (there's a link in the wiki)
l3v3rz offline
Savvy Roboteer
Savvy Roboteer
Posts: 473
Joined: Fri Jul 18, 2008 2:34 pm

Post by japanesejim » Wed Jan 05, 2011 12:22 pm

Post by japanesejim
Wed Jan 05, 2011 12:22 pm

that makes sense. what happened with me was that id13 broke on dogy, and we moved the modules in motionbuilder around to make it work... thanks forthe quick reply
that makes sense. what happened with me was that id13 broke on dogy, and we moved the modules in motionbuilder around to make it work... thanks forthe quick reply
japanesejim offline
Newbie
Newbie
Posts: 5
Joined: Sun Dec 26, 2010 9:53 am


3 postsPage 1 of 1
3 postsPage 1 of 1
cron