connection for CM-510 ???

Anything that doesn't fit our other forums goes here.
3 postsPage 1 of 1
3 postsPage 1 of 1

connection for CM-510 ???

Post by Pite » Wed Aug 17, 2011 7:28 pm

Post by Pite
Wed Aug 17, 2011 7:28 pm

Hello

I would like to know how to connect my CM-510 to my computer

I have a serial converter LN-101 but I didn't arrive to connect to CM-510 modul with it ........ ( I use Roboplus manager to know which actuator are connected to the CM-510)

sorry but I am a beginner in programmation...

thanks

Pite
Hello

I would like to know how to connect my CM-510 to my computer

I have a serial converter LN-101 but I didn't arrive to connect to CM-510 modul with it ........ ( I use Roboplus manager to know which actuator are connected to the CM-510)

sorry but I am a beginner in programmation...

thanks

Pite
Pite offline
Robot Builder
Robot Builder
Posts: 8
Joined: Sat Aug 06, 2011 4:34 pm

Post by nunogato » Thu Aug 18, 2011 4:15 pm

Post by nunogato
Thu Aug 18, 2011 4:15 pm

Hi Pite,

To connect the CM-510 to the computer you can use the robotis serial cable http://robosavvy.com/store/product_info ... cts_id/384

The LN-101 is used for the CM-700 and for the CM-100

Regards,
Nuno Gato
--RoboSavvy
Hi Pite,

To connect the CM-510 to the computer you can use the robotis serial cable http://robosavvy.com/store/product_info ... cts_id/384

The LN-101 is used for the CM-700 and for the CM-100

Regards,
Nuno Gato
--RoboSavvy
nunogato offline
Savvy Roboteer
Savvy Roboteer
User avatar
Posts: 86
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 3:48 pm

Post by Pite » Thu Aug 18, 2011 6:44 pm

Post by Pite
Thu Aug 18, 2011 6:44 pm

thanks

I'll try it
thanks

I'll try it
Pite offline
Robot Builder
Robot Builder
Posts: 8
Joined: Sat Aug 06, 2011 4:34 pm


3 postsPage 1 of 1
3 postsPage 1 of 1