How can I get the havimo's image using a task?

Created by Prof. Hamid Moballegh of The Robocup Humanoid Team of Freie Universität Berlin - fumanoids.de
4 postsPage 1 of 1
4 postsPage 1 of 1

How can I get the havimo's image using a task?

Post by Karo » Sun Jul 29, 2012 8:55 pm

Post by Karo
Sun Jul 29, 2012 8:55 pm

hello everybody!
how Can I access the registers where the image is saved using a task?
could you tell me if exist another way to get the image without C?
why it is not possible?
thanks so much! :?:
hello everybody!
how Can I access the registers where the image is saved using a task?
could you tell me if exist another way to get the image without C?
why it is not possible?
thanks so much! :?:
Karo offline
Robot Builder
Robot Builder
Posts: 8
Joined: Sun Jul 29, 2012 8:29 pm

Post by PedroR » Mon Jul 30, 2012 1:09 pm

Post by PedroR
Mon Jul 30, 2012 1:09 pm

Hi Karo

There is a sample Roboplus Task file with sample code for using HavImo with Roboplus.

See here: http://robosavvy.com/Builders/hamid_m/camera2.zip
and also here http://robosavvy.com/store/product_info ... cts_id/639 (the bottom of the page) for an explanation about what the sample does.

You will need to modify the sample to suit your needs. This is just a very basic "get started" sample.

Additionally, please note that only HaViMo 2.0 is compatible with Roboplus.

Regards
Pedro.
Hi Karo

There is a sample Roboplus Task file with sample code for using HavImo with Roboplus.

See here: http://robosavvy.com/Builders/hamid_m/camera2.zip
and also here http://robosavvy.com/store/product_info ... cts_id/639 (the bottom of the page) for an explanation about what the sample does.

You will need to modify the sample to suit your needs. This is just a very basic "get started" sample.

Additionally, please note that only HaViMo 2.0 is compatible with Roboplus.

Regards
Pedro.
PedroR offline
Savvy Roboteer
Savvy Roboteer
Posts: 1199
Joined: Mon Jun 16, 2008 11:07 pm

Post by Karo » Wed Aug 01, 2012 11:55 pm

Post by Karo
Wed Aug 01, 2012 11:55 pm

Thank you Pedro for your answer.
I calibrated the camera and it's working now, only I hope to get the image , thanks for your help!
Thank you Pedro for your answer.
I calibrated the camera and it's working now, only I hope to get the image , thanks for your help!
Karo offline
Robot Builder
Robot Builder
Posts: 8
Joined: Sun Jul 29, 2012 8:29 pm

Post by dtimage » Wed Jun 05, 2013 3:08 am

Post by dtimage
Wed Jun 05, 2013 3:08 am

the same as me. any help would be appreciated.
the same as me. any help would be appreciated.
dtimage offline
Newbie
Newbie
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Jun 05, 2013 3:01 am


4 postsPage 1 of 1
4 postsPage 1 of 1