RB1000 motion files

RB1000, VS-H8PWM28V2 controller, DSR and RDS servos
4 postsPage 1 of 1
4 postsPage 1 of 1

RB1000 motion files

Post by plingboot » Tue Sep 16, 2008 9:52 pm

Post by plingboot
Tue Sep 16, 2008 9:52 pm

Hi all,
I'm on the hunt for some RB1000 motion files.

If anyone has a link to a few could they let me know?

thanks
Hi all,
I'm on the hunt for some RB1000 motion files.

If anyone has a link to a few could they let me know?

thanks
plingboot offline
Savvy Roboteer
Savvy Roboteer
Posts: 108
Joined: Thu Oct 26, 2006 1:00 am
Location: the gutter, south west london

Post by RobotServicesGroup » Wed Sep 17, 2008 1:45 am

Post by RobotServicesGroup
Wed Sep 17, 2008 1:45 am

Try here: http://www.graupner-robotics.de/en/robot/rb-1000.html

There some file available in their forums, but the comments are in German.
You could translate through Google and find out if they are motion files.
Try here: http://www.graupner-robotics.de/en/robot/rb-1000.html

There some file available in their forums, but the comments are in German.
You could translate through Google and find out if they are motion files.
RobotServicesGroup offline
Savvy Roboteer
Savvy Roboteer
Posts: 107
Joined: Thu Oct 11, 2007 3:39 am

Post by Ray » Tue Sep 23, 2008 11:46 am

Post by Ray
Tue Sep 23, 2008 11:46 am

Hi,

I only had the new VS-RC003 CPU board motion files.

Please mail to me if you are interested.


Ray.
Hi,

I only had the new VS-RC003 CPU board motion files.

Please mail to me if you are interested.


Ray.
Ray offline
Savvy Roboteer
Savvy Roboteer
User avatar
Posts: 230
Joined: Sun Apr 23, 2006 1:00 am
Location: HK

Use RB1000 motiondata with VS-RC003/HV

Post by combate » Thu Nov 05, 2009 2:04 am

Post by combate
Thu Nov 05, 2009 2:04 am

Hi. my name is combat-e from janan.

If you want to use RB1000 motion data with VS-RC003, try this way.

1.Execute RobovieMaker('for VS-RC003' or '2'). And click menu [File]->[Import VS-H8PWM28/V2 format motion file.]
2.Opne the instruction of convert.It shows that the relation of the converted axis number. (default setting is tuned RB1000->RB2000 convert)
3.Open the file select Window. Select RB1000 motion file.
4.Complete

But you must attend to that.
RB1000 and RB2000(or any other robots) is different.
So may be fail to convert any parameter(Axis, Interpolate time) anytime.


And if you want to change convert setting, show 'medit_loadoldmot.ini' on your robot-project.
>But it's so difficult to realize.
Hi. my name is combat-e from janan.

If you want to use RB1000 motion data with VS-RC003, try this way.

1.Execute RobovieMaker('for VS-RC003' or '2'). And click menu [File]->[Import VS-H8PWM28/V2 format motion file.]
2.Opne the instruction of convert.It shows that the relation of the converted axis number. (default setting is tuned RB1000->RB2000 convert)
3.Open the file select Window. Select RB1000 motion file.
4.Complete

But you must attend to that.
RB1000 and RB2000(or any other robots) is different.
So may be fail to convert any parameter(Axis, Interpolate time) anytime.


And if you want to change convert setting, show 'medit_loadoldmot.ini' on your robot-project.
>But it's so difficult to realize.
combate offline
Robot Builder
Robot Builder
Posts: 8
Joined: Thu Nov 05, 2009 1:43 am


4 postsPage 1 of 1
4 postsPage 1 of 1