How to control RN1 without remote control ?

Hitec robotics including ROBONOVA humanoid, HSR-8498HB servos, MR C-3024 Controllers and RoboBasic
2 postsPage 1 of 1
2 postsPage 1 of 1

How to control RN1 without remote control ?

Post by amir.heh » Sat Oct 24, 2009 5:46 am

Post by amir.heh
Sat Oct 24, 2009 5:46 am

How can i control my RN1 without remocon ?
i want the robot to do my algorithm when i push the start button or by adding additional button on my main board and pressing that.
some idea what should i do ? :?:
How can i control my RN1 without remocon ?
i want the robot to do my algorithm when i push the start button or by adding additional button on my main board and pressing that.
some idea what should i do ? :?:
amir.heh offline
Newbie
Newbie
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Oct 24, 2009 5:37 am

Post by i-Bot » Sat Oct 24, 2009 10:19 am

Post by i-Bot
Sat Oct 24, 2009 10:19 am

There are plenty of spare ports on the controller which can be read from Robobasic using the IN command.
There are plenty of spare ports on the controller which can be read from Robobasic using the IN command.
i-Bot offline
Savvy Roboteer
Savvy Roboteer
User avatar
Posts: 1142
Joined: Wed May 17, 2006 1:00 am


2 postsPage 1 of 1
2 postsPage 1 of 1