Help, RoboBuilder Error

Korean company maker of Robot kits and servos designed for of articulated robots. Re-incarnation of Megarobotics.
34 postsPage 3 of 31, 2, 3
34 postsPage 3 of 31, 2, 3

Post by Ramos Darias » Tue Aug 16, 2011 9:35 pm

Post by Ramos Darias
Tue Aug 16, 2011 9:35 pm

Then you have the same problem robobuilder Kondo, the problem is in communication with the controller servos, and have reviewed the connection is direct between the terminals and the servo and everything is perfect. I think it is a matter of piece of memory that is not updated with the firware or broken cpu

Image
Then you have the same problem robobuilder Kondo, the problem is in communication with the controller servos, and have reviewed the connection is direct between the terminals and the servo and everything is perfect. I think it is a matter of piece of memory that is not updated with the firware or broken cpu

Image
Ramos Darias offline
Robot Builder
Robot Builder
Posts: 12
Joined: Mon Jul 16, 2007 2:24 am

Post by l3v3rz » Wed Aug 17, 2011 1:55 pm

Post by l3v3rz
Wed Aug 17, 2011 1:55 pm

What version of the firmware are you using ?
What version of the firmware are you using ?
l3v3rz offline
Savvy Roboteer
Savvy Roboteer
Posts: 473
Joined: Fri Jul 18, 2008 2:34 pm

Post by Ramos Darias » Wed Aug 17, 2011 6:13 pm

Post by Ramos Darias
Wed Aug 17, 2011 6:13 pm

I have installed almost all the firware, but I think the firware not overwrite the entire memory, I sent a message to robobuilder, I am waiting for reply,,,
I have installed almost all the firware, but I think the firware not overwrite the entire memory, I sent a message to robobuilder, I am waiting for reply,,,
Ramos Darias offline
Robot Builder
Robot Builder
Posts: 12
Joined: Mon Jul 16, 2007 2:24 am

Post by Ramos Darias » Wed Aug 17, 2011 6:18 pm

Post by Ramos Darias
Wed Aug 17, 2011 6:18 pm

l3v3rz wrote:What version of the firmware are you using ?


I have installed almost all the firware, but I think the firware not overwrite the entire memory, I sent a message to robobuilder, I am waiting for reply,,,
l3v3rz wrote:What version of the firmware are you using ?


I have installed almost all the firware, but I think the firware not overwrite the entire memory, I sent a message to robobuilder, I am waiting for reply,,,
Ramos Darias offline
Robot Builder
Robot Builder
Posts: 12
Joined: Mon Jul 16, 2007 2:24 am

Previous
Previous
34 postsPage 3 of 31, 2, 3
34 postsPage 3 of 31, 2, 3
cron