Radio connection help

Anything that doesn't fit our other forums goes here.
5 postsPage 1 of 1
5 postsPage 1 of 1

Radio connection help

Post by andykane » Tue May 17, 2005 10:01 pm

Post by andykane
Tue May 17, 2005 10:01 pm

Have just recieved my Kondo radio kit and have connected it correctly.

I cannot get it to work, any tips would be appreciated?

Heart to heart just states fault on the screen and failed communication.

Andy Kane
Have just recieved my Kondo radio kit and have connected it correctly.

I cannot get it to work, any tips would be appreciated?

Heart to heart just states fault on the screen and failed communication.

Andy Kane
andykane offline
Newbie
Newbie
User avatar
Posts: 1
Joined: Sun May 15, 2005 1:00 am
Location: midlands UK

Post by Guest » Tue May 31, 2005 3:16 am

Post by Guest
Tue May 31, 2005 3:16 am

Have you seen this?
http://www.kondo-robot.com/pdf/StartLinkCable.pdf

Translate it with systran or another online translator.

Maybe this is the problem?
Have you seen this?
http://www.kondo-robot.com/pdf/StartLinkCable.pdf

Translate it with systran or another online translator.

Maybe this is the problem?
Guest offline

Post by Meltdown » Tue May 31, 2005 3:18 am

Post by Meltdown
Tue May 31, 2005 3:18 am

Sorry wasn't logged in :D
Sorry wasn't logged in :D
Meltdown offline
Savvy Roboteer
Savvy Roboteer
User avatar
Posts: 131
Joined: Fri Nov 26, 2004 1:00 am
Location: Holland

radio help

Post by john » Wed Jun 01, 2005 11:26 pm

Post by john
Wed Jun 01, 2005 11:26 pm

hi,

with regard to this problem, i have looked on the diagram, however the lead connecting it, has 3 wires, as per a normal rc lead. Neg, pos and signal.

With the red already being in the centre,

ANy other ideas. :(

Thanks

JOhn
hi,

with regard to this problem, i have looked on the diagram, however the lead connecting it, has 3 wires, as per a normal rc lead. Neg, pos and signal.

With the red already being in the centre,

ANy other ideas. :(

Thanks

JOhn
john offline

Post by Meltdown » Tue Jun 14, 2005 1:00 am

Post by Meltdown
Tue Jun 14, 2005 1:00 am

You did set the switches of rcb-1 to low speed serial?
You did set the switches of rcb-1 to low speed serial?
Meltdown offline
Savvy Roboteer
Savvy Roboteer
User avatar
Posts: 131
Joined: Fri Nov 26, 2004 1:00 am
Location: Holland


5 postsPage 1 of 1
5 postsPage 1 of 1